Cisco ISR4321-SEC/K9

Cisco ISR4321-SEC/K9 is the Cisco ISR4321/k9 router with Security Bundle. Its other specifications are the same as ISR4321/k9.

Danh mục: , Từ khóa: ,

Quick Specs

Figure 1 shows the appearance of Cisco ISR4321-SEC/K9.

CISCO ISR4321-SEC/K9

Table 1 shows the Quick Specs.

Product Code Cisco ISR4321-SEC/K9
Bundle Security Bundle
Aggregate Throughput 50 Mbps to 100 Mbps
Total onboard WAN or LAN 10/100/1000 ports 2
RJ-45-based ports 2
SFP-based ports 1
NIM (Network Interface Modules) slots 2
Onboard ISC slot 1
Memory 4 GB (default) / 8 GB (maximum)
Flash Memory 4 GB (default) / 8 GB (maximum)
Power-supply options External: AC and PoE
Rack height 1 RU
Dimensions (H x W x D) 44.55 mm x 369.57 mm x 294.64 mm
Package Weight 9.19 Kg

Product Details

Figure 2 shows the LEDs on the front panel of the Cisco ISR4321-SEC/K9.

CISCO ISR4321-SEC/K9 Front Panel

· There are eight LEDs on the front panel: POE0, FLASH, TEMP, PWR, SSD, ISC, FAN, and STAT.

Figure 3 shows the back panel of Cisco ISR4321-SEC/K9.

CISCO ISR4321-SEC/K9 Back Panel

Note:

Grounding GE 0/0/1 (copper cable) port
Power switch GE 0/0/0 SFP (fiber-optic) port
Power input connector NIM slots
GE “MGMT” port (with USB port below) GE 0/0/0 RJ-45 (copper cable) port
USB Type B mini port Auxiliary port
Console port

· The NIMs support 2 single-wide or 1 double-wide.

Figure 4 shows the Security Bundle Function of Cisco ISR4321-SEC/K9.

Security Bundle Functions

The Modules, Cards and Accessories

Table 2 shows some recommended modules, cards, and cables.

Items

Models

Description

Console and Auxillary Cables

CAB-CONSOLE-RJ45

Cisco CAB-CONSOLE-RJ45 Console Cable 6ft with RJ45 and DB9F

CAB-CONSOLE-USB

Cisco CAB-CONSOLE-USB Console Cable 6 ft with USB Type A and mini-B

Network Interface Modules

NIM-2CE1T1-PRI

Cisco Multiflex Trunk Voice and WAN network interface module

NIM-1MFT-T1/E1

Cisco Fourth-Generation Multiflex Trunk Voice and WAN network interface module

NIM-4E/M

Analog voice network interface card (ear and mouth)

NIM-2FXS

Cisco Analog voice network interface card NIM-2FXS

NIM-2FXS/4FXO

Cisco Analog voice network interface card NIM-2FXS/4FXO

SFPs for On-Board GE Ports

GLC-LH-SMD

Cisco GLC-LH-SMD 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module, MMF/SMF, 1310nm, DOM

GLC-ZX-SMD

Cisco GLC-ZX-SMD 1000BASE-ZX SFP transceiver module, SMF, 1550nm, DOM

GLC-SX-MMD

Cisco GLC-SX-MMD 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module, MMF, 850nm, DOM

Compare to Similar Item

Models ISR4321/K9 ISR4321-SEC/K9
Bundle None Security Bundle
Aggregate Throughput 50 Mbps to 100 Mbps 50 Mbps to 100 Mbps
Total onboard WAN or

LAN 10/100/1000 ports

2 2
RJ-45-based ports 2 2
SFP-based ports 1 1
Enhanced service-module slots 0 0
NIM slots 2 2
Onboard ISC slot 1 1
Rack height 1 1

Get more information

Do you have any question about the Cisco ISR4321-SEC/K9?

Contact us now via Live Chat or sales@router-switch.com.

ISR4321-SEC/K9 Specification

Cisco ISR4321-SEC/K9 Specification

Type Cisco ISR4321/K9 with Security Bundle
Aggregate Throughput 50 Mbps to 100 Mbps
Total onboard WAN or LAN 10/100/1000 ports 2
RJ-45-based ports 2
SFP-based ports 1
Enhanced service-module slots 0
Doublewide service-module slots 0
NIM slots 2
OIR (all I/O modules) Yes
Onboard ISC slot 1
Default memory double-data-rate 3 (DDR3) error-correction-code (ECC) DRAM

(Combined control/services/data planes)

4 GB
Maximum memory DDR3 ECC DRAM (Combined control/services/data planes) 8 GB
Default memory DDR3 ECC DRAM (data plane) NA
Maximum memory DDR3 ECC DRAM (data plane) NA
Default memory DDR3 ECC DRAM (control/services plane) NA
Maximum memory DDR3 ECC DRAM (control/services plane) NA
Default flash memory 4 GB
Maximum flash memory 8 GB
External USB 2.0 slots (type A) 1
USB console port -type B mini (up to 115.2 kbps) 1
Serial console port – RJ45 (up to 115.2 kbps) 1
Serial auxiliary port – RJ45

(up to 115.2 kbps)

1
Power-supply options External: AC and PoE
Redundant power supply N/A
AC input voltage 100 to 240 VAC autoranging
AC input frequency 47 to 63 Hz
AC input current range, AC power supply (maximum) 1.5 to 0.6A
AC input surge current 90 A peak and less than 3 Arms per half cycle
Typical power (no modules) (watts) 36
Maximum power with AC power supply (watts) 125
Maximum power with PoE power supply (platform only) (watts) 260
Maximum endpoint PoE power available from PoE power supply (watts) 120

1 đánh giá cho Cisco ISR4321-SEC/K9

  1. Jrinhq

    valtrex online major – valtrex appoint valtrex pills purpose

Thêm đánh giá

Email của bạn sẽ không được hiển thị công khai. Các trường bắt buộc được đánh dấu *